Open AV Spaniel Test 2019

Judges: Ms Sally Jenkins and Mr Wayne Swiggs

1st and top hunting dog Marshwood Flora - Margaret Cox 
2nd Gannowfell Truth Will Out - Valerie Brookes 
3rd Breckmarsh Elva of Karkees - Margaret Cox 
4th Centrewalk Skipper - Jon West

 SpanielOpenTest2019 3

Novice and Puppy Spaniel Test  2019

Cancelled due to lack of entries

avretrieverpuppywinnerscfts2019 Copy

AV RETRIEVER PUPPY AND NOVICE FOR AV RETRIEVER 2019

.JUDGES:MR S ASHBY AND MRS Z TOWNSEND

 

PUPPY

 1st Stauntonvale Pavlova (Lab B) - Mrs A Mably

 2nd Lynedance Maple (Lab B) - Mrs K Russell

 3rd Greenbriar Whitch (Lab B) - Mrs M Jennings

 4th Windwhistle Bell (Lab B) - Mrs H Ingram

 avnovicewinners2019 Copy

NOVICE

 1st Windwithe Brandy at Holway (GR B) - Mrs J Mann

 2nd Winbeck Loyal Kinsman of Tanderswell (GR D) - Mrs M Allen

 3rd Lannakers Sandpiper at Treranch (Lab D) - Mr K Sandercock

 4th Tunnelwood Seedfinch (Lab D) - Mr C Betts

 Novice Handler - Topsham Eightbore of Clearstream (lLab d) - Mr C Stone

 

 

 AV Open Retriever Test 2019

 Judges: Mr Keith Sandercock and Mrs Helen Ford 
1st Movenne Cougar at Tunnelwood -Mrs Sally Ashby
2nd, Best veteran and Keepers Choice Lillyhorn Peregrine -Mrs Caroline Nunneley
3rd Studebaker Bugatti -Mrs  Mary-Jane Opie 
4th Studebaker Corvette -Mrs  Mary-Jane Opie 
Com Cadover Cruiser at Tunnelwood -Mrs Sally Ashby

 OPEN AV RETRIEVER STAKE HELD ON MONDAY 15TH OCTOBER 2018 BY KIND PERMISSION OF MR PAUL YOUNG-JAMIESON AND HEAD KEEPER MR LEE KNOBBS AT CARNANTON ESTATE NEAR NEWQUAY.

1st Olivestone Tutti Fruity - Stephen Newitt
2nd FtCh Kestrelway Drake - Jason Mayhew 
3rd Karnoosty Fairway Flier - Laurie Pittaway (and guns choice)
4th Studebaker Bugatti - Mary-Jane Opie 
COM Lubbecke Simone -  Gillian Yates
COM Ticefield Redwing of AnningtonBay - Mell Brooks

AV NOVICE RETRIEVER HELD ON 5TH NOVEMBER 2018 BY KIND PERMISSION OF COUNTESS PINKY LE GRELLE, MR MICHEL VAN HOORBEREKE, MR,RODERICK VAN KIMMENADE AND HEAD KEEPER MR JIM OSBOURNE AT COLQUITE ESTATE

 1st Salander Ruby Tuesday - Mrs Marion Hanmon (GRB)

2nd Foxglove of Super Sid - Mr Keith Broomfield (LD)

COM - Pollhale Grizzly Bear of Foxcote - Mrs Jill Gardner GRD)
Guns Choice- Elmertown If I May - Mr Keith Townsend (LB)

 OPEN AV RETRIEVER TRIAL HELD ON THE 12TH NOVEMEBER BY KIND PERMISSION OF THE GALSWORTHY FAMILY AND HEAD KEEPER MR JOHN GREGORY AT TREWITHEN ESTATE, GRAMPOUND ROAD, TRURO

1st Stauntonvale Buckwheat of Llangynidr - NIgel Probert 
2nd Stykesboy Llangynidr - Haydn Wilmott 
3rd (and guns choice) Grouseland Connie - Mark Twiggs 
4th Ticefield Dazed N'Confused - Reuben

 AV All Aged walked up Field Trial held on 28th January 2019 at the Hardicott Shoot, by kind permission of the shoot and head keeper Mr Dave Locke. 
2nd, Guns Choice and The Kevin Wadland Trophy for the best retrieve of the day went to Zeenawood Pitch Perfect B/O/H Jessica Latham 
There were no other awards.

If you are a member click here now to advertise your litter


 

 Donna pups3

ESS Liver & White Pups For Sale

Dam: FTAW Edwardiana Jumping Jazz of Halwin Ryston (Donna)

Sire: Braybrook Jolly

Donna is a good looking, intelligent bitch; she has had a run off for 1st in a Novice Stake. She has good pace and style and is a great marker.

Two dog pups 12 weeks old. Docked, d/c, microchipped, wormed & KC reg. Ideal for trialing or gundogs £475.

Tel: Mike Hoskins 01326 341183/07800 669790

FB Halwinryston Gundogs

debhosko@hotmail.com

Donna

Jolly